Grab A Grand Cash Grabber Hire

Event Services based in Norwich

from £120.00

You'll be contacting our team.

We'll help match you with the best option for your event and handle all the details from start to finish.

Secure Booking

Flexible & protected event bookings

Event Support

Friendly expert help before & after your event

Verified Professional

Trusted entertainment & event services

Proven Experience

Trusted across hundreds of events

ABOUT- Grab A Grand Cash Grabber Hire

Grab A Grand Cash Grabber Hire in Norwich

Choose Grab A Grand Cash Grabber hire for your next event. Step inside an inflatable fruit-machine booth and try to catch swirling novelty banknotes. Each player has a set time to grab as many notes as possible. At the end, count the notes and compare scores.

This game can add a talking point to an exhibition or staff fun day. Also, organisers can use their own agreed prizes for a friendly challenge. The novelty notes provide the activity; real cash and prizes are not promised.

Plan your game area

First, check the measurements in What to Expect against your venue. Allow room for play, waiting guests and delivery access. Also, tell us about the ground surface and your planned hire times.

Suitable for children and adults within the agreed participant and supervision limits. Tell us who will take part so we can discuss a suitable plan. Then agree the playing area and any help needed to run the activity.

Planning more than one activity? Ask about a mix of games for your venue and guest numbers. For example, shorter rounds can help guests try several games during the day. We can discuss delivery, setup and collection as part of your quote.

Ask Connections Entertainment about Grab A Grand Cash Grabber hire in Norwich, Norfolk and Suffolk. Send your date and venue through our contact page, or call 01603 738108 for a tailored quote.

Read More

What to Expect

Details

  • Inflatable fruit-machine-style cash grabber booth.
  • Novelty banknotes supplied for timed catching challenges.
  • Confirm participant numbers, round duration and any prize arrangements.

Dimensions and Setup

  • Unit footprint: 6ft x 5ft.
  • Unit height: 7.4ft.
  • Required clear area: 9ft x 7ft.
  • Required clear height: 8ft.
  • Minimum access width: 3ft.
  • Setup: Power supply, blower requirements, anchoring and cable routes must be confirmed for the venue.

Suitability

  • Suitable for children and adults within the agreed participant and supervision limits.
  • Use is subject to the approved venue layout and operating guidance.

Suitable surfaces

    Additional Information

    • Delivery, setup, collection and hire duration will be confirmed in your Connections quote.
    • Provide the event date, venue, guest numbers, access and ground surface when enquiring.
    • Availability, minimum spend and any package or add-on conditions are subject to confirmation.
    • Prizes are not stated as included; agree any prize arrangements separately.
    • Hire price: £120 including VAT. Your quote will confirm the hire period and any additional charges.
    • Overnight hire incurs an additional charge, subject to availability.
    • Mileage costs may apply to events outside Norwich.

    Verified & Insured

    This act is fully verified and holds all required documents for your peace of mind

    Pat Certified

    Portable Appliance Testing certified

    Risk Assessment

    Full risk assessment documentation completed

    Public Liability Insurance

    Up to £10 million coverage

    PLEASE CONTACT OUR TEAM FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE

    Enquiry tel number

    Phone Number: 01603738108

    What can I expect from Grab A Grand Cash Grabber Hire?
    Step inside an inflatable fruit-machine booth and try to catch swirling novelty banknotes. Each player has a set time to grab as many notes as possible. At the end, count the notes and compare scores.
    What space and setup does Grab A Grand Cash Grabber Hire need?
    Unit footprint: 6ft x 5ft. Unit height: 7.4ft. Required clear area: 9ft x 7ft. Required clear height: 8ft. Minimum access width: 3ft. Setup: Power supply, blower requirements, anchoring and cable routes must be confirmed for the venue.
    Who is Grab A Grand Cash Grabber Hire suitable for?
    Suitable for children and adults within the agreed participant and supervision limits. Use is subject to the approved venue layout and operating guidance.
    How do I check availability and pricing for Grab A Grand Cash Grabber Hire?
    To enquire about Grab A Grand Cash Grabber Hire, send Connections your event date, venue postcode, guest numbers and preferred timings. We will check availability and confirm the service, total price and booking terms in your quote. Availability, minimum spend and any package or add-on conditions are subject to confirmation. Overnight hire incurs an additional charge, subject to availability. Mileage costs may apply to events outside Norwich.
    WhatsApp Phone Email
    Explore Connections

    Good times start here

    Let’s plan your event

    A few ideas or a whole event. We're here to help.

    Check availability