4ft Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire

from £75.00

You'll be contacting our team.

We'll help match you with the best option for your event and handle all the details from start to finish.

Secure Booking

Flexible & protected event bookings

Event Support

Friendly expert help before & after your event

Verified Professional

Trusted entertainment & event services

Proven Experience

Trusted across hundreds of events

ABOUT- 4ft Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire

Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire in Norwich

Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire brings a festive touch to your next event. A four-foot gingerbread-style Christmas tree display prop. Arrange it through Connections Entertainment for a celebration in Norwich or the surrounding area. Colourful candy and icing details suit grottos, shop windows and photo corners.

A festive choice for your event

Plan a Christmas fair, a school celebration or a company family day around a clear seasonal theme. This item gives guests something to notice as they arrive. It also helps you create a dedicated area within a larger event. For example, you could place nearby decorations in matching colours and leave a clear route for visitors.

Suitable for indoor displays; sheltered short-term outdoor use is subject to approval. Before you book, tell us how you want to use it. We can then check your date, venue and hire arrangements. Your final quote will confirm the agreed service and any extras.

Planning your gingerbread tree prop hire

Height: 4ft (approximately 1.22m). Width, depth and access requirements are not supplied; confirm these before booking. Share details of doorways, steps and the proposed setup area. Indoor venues also need enough clear ceiling height where relevant. Therefore, checking the space early helps you choose a practical layout.

Think about your guests as well as the item itself. Leave room for people to approach, enjoy the activity or display, and move on. If you plan family photographs, allow a little extra room for the camera. Keep nearby entrances clear throughout the event.

Prices and hire arrangements

Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire starts at £75 including VAT for one day. Availability starts on 1 November 2026. Overnight hire incurs an additional charge, subject to availability. Mileage costs may apply to events outside Norwich. A £100 minimum spend applies to the total booking; combine this item with other hire products.

Finally, confirm arrival and collection times with your venue. Let us know about any access restrictions before the event. Browse our Christmas theming or add Father Christmas hire to build your festive event. Contact Connections Entertainment with your date and postcode to discuss gingerbread tree prop hire.

Read More

What to Expect

Details

  • A four-foot gingerbread-style Christmas tree display prop.
  • Colourful candy and icing details suit grottos, shop windows and photo corners.
  • Suitable for indoor displays; sheltered short-term outdoor use is subject to approval.

Dimensions and Setup

  • Height: 4ft (approximately 1.22m).
  • Width, depth and access requirements are not supplied; confirm these before booking.
  • Choose a stable display area away from busy doorways.

Suitability

  • Suitable for festive events at schools, shops, community venues and private celebrations.
  • Confirm the intended surface, location and access when booking. Outdoor arrangements depend on suitable conditions.

Additional Information

  • One-day hire from £75, including VAT.
  • Available from 1 November 2026, subject to date availability.
  • Multi-day hire, including VAT: 2 days £120, 3 days £150, 4 days £190, 5 days £225.
  • Overnight hire incurs an additional £20 charge, subject to availability.
  • Mileage costs may apply to events outside Norwich.
  • Confirm delivery, setup, collection times and any optional extras in your final quote.
  • £100 minimum spend: the total booking must reach £100. You can combine this item with other hire products.

PLEASE CONTACT OUR TEAM FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE

Enquiry tel number

Phone Number: 01603738108

What can I expect from 4ft Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire?
Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire brings a festive touch to your next event. A four-foot gingerbread-style Christmas tree display prop. Arrange it through Connections Entertainment for a celebration in Norwich or the surrounding area. Colourful candy and icing details suit grottos, shop windows and photo corners.
What space and setup does 4ft Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire need?
Height: 4ft (approximately 1.22m). Width, depth and access requirements are not supplied; confirm these before booking. Choose a stable display area away from busy doorways.
Who is 4ft Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire suitable for?
Suitable for festive events at schools, shops, community venues and private celebrations. Confirm the intended surface, location and access when booking. Outdoor arrangements depend on suitable conditions.
How do I check availability and pricing for 4ft Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire?
To enquire about 4ft Gingerbread Tree Prop Hire, send Connections your event date, venue postcode, guest numbers and preferred timings. We will check availability and confirm the service, total price and booking terms in your quote. Overnight hire incurs an additional £20 charge, subject to availability. Mileage costs may apply to events outside Norwich. £100 minimum spend: the total booking must reach £100.
WhatsApp Phone Email
Explore Connections

Good times start here

Let’s plan your event

A few ideas or a whole event. We're here to help.

Check availability